✓ Shipping to 25+ countries ✓ 30 days warranty ✓ Free shipping for orders over € 125 ✓ Track & Trace on every order
✓ Shipping to 25+ countries ✓ 30 days warranty ✓ Free shipping for orders over € 125 ✓ Track & Trace on every order

Privacy statement

photofinity, located at Funenpark 594, 1018AK, Amsterdam, The Netherlands,
is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy policy.

This address is a private address, there is no physical location, please respect my personal contact details.

Contact details

https://www.photofinity.nl/
Funenpark 594
1018AK Amsterdam
The Netherlands
+31 6 53271125
Ruben Reijgwart is photofinity’s Data Protection Officer. He can be reached at rubenreijgwart@gmail.com

This address is a private address, there is no physical location, please respect my personal contact details.

Personal data that we process
photofinity processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide it to us yourself.

Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:
– First and last name
– Address data
– Phone number
– E-mail address

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have parental or guardian consent. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children from being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us at info@photofinity.nl and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis do we process personal data
photofinity processes your personal data for the following purposes:
– Handling your payment
– Sending our newsletter and/or advertising folder (this can only happen if you register yourself for this in the footer)
– To be able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to carry out our services
– To deliver goods and services to you

How long we keep personal data

photofinity does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

We keep your data until you indicate that you no longer want this data to be kept.

Sharing personal data with third parties
photofinity only provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
photofinity does not use cookies or similar techniques.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by photofinity and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@photofinity.nl.

To ensure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we ask you to enclose a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as quickly as possible, but within four weeks.

photofinity would also like to point out that you have the option of submitting a complaint to the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we secure personal data

photofinity takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@photofinity.nl. photofinity has taken the following measures to protect your personal data:

– TLS (formerly SSL) We send your data via a secure internet connection. You can see this in the address bar ‘https’ and the padlock in the address bar.

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue Shopping